Home About Menus Calendar Live Music Photos Contact Song Contest








CALENDAR


OCTOBER at the Ship
Wednesday Oct 31
9PM HALLOWEEN AT THE SHIP
NIGHT OF THE LIVING COVER BANDS
with GRATITUDE - THE GLENMORE LANDING - SUBPLOTS
No Cover - Killer Prizes for Best Costume

Monday Oct 29
2PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
SPURS vs MANCHESTER CITY

8PM SHIP ARCADE - CJSW fundraiser
Come on down and let's play some games!
$3 CORN DOGS & SLIDERS - $6 PBR tall boys!


Sunday Oct 28
9AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
MANCHESTER UNITED vs EVERTON

12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - La Liga: El Clasico
BARCELONA vs REAL MADRID

Saturday Oct 27
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
LEICESTER vs WEST HAM
LIVERPOOL vs CARDIFF
(TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
THE GRIFFINS
with guests THE NEW WORLD

Thursday Oct 25
10:55AM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
SPORTING CLUB PORTUGAL vs ARSENAL

1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
CHELSEA vs BATE

Wednesday Oct 24
10:55AM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
PSV vs SPURS

1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
LIVERPOOL vs RED STAR BELGRADE
BACELONA vs INTER MILAN


Tuesday Oct 23
1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
SHAKTAR DONETSK vs MANCHESTER CITY
MANCHESTER UNITED vs JUVENTUS


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Oct 22
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
ARSENAL vs LEICESTER CITY


Sunday Oct 21
9AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
EVERTON vs CRYSTAL PALACE

12:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Serie A
INTER MILAN vs AC MILAN

Saturday Oct 20
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
HUDDERSFIRLD vs LIVERPOOL
CHELSEA vs MANCHESTER UNITED
(TD)
WEST HAM UNITED vs SPURS
(TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
MAJOR MINOR


3PM SHOW UP & SHIP OUT to
STAMPS vs RIDERS
TAILGATE!
Tix $50 include game, ride and frosty pint of PBR
Bus Leaves 3PM -Tailgate 4PM - Kick Off 5PM


Wednesday Oct 17
9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents
DANE
with POKE THE BEAR and RASSHIN
No Cover

Tuesday Oct 16
8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

11:45AM LIVE SOCCER - International Friendly
BRAZIL vs ARGENTINA

Saturday Oct 13
2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
SETH ANDERSON
and guests THE JUDAS BROTHERS

Friday Oct 12
11:45AM LIVE SOCCER - International Friendly
SAUDI ARABIA vs BRAZIL

Thursday Oct 11

12PM LIVE SOCCER - International Friendly
ARGENTINA vs IRAQ

Tuesday Oct 9
8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Sunday Oct 7
9:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
LIVERPOOL vs MANCHESTER CITY
SOUTHAMPTON vs CHELSEA
(TD)
FULHAM vs ARSENAL
(TD)

Saturday Oct 6

10:30AM
LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
MANCHESTER UNITED vs NEWCASTLE UNITED

SPURS vs CARDIFF (TD)

2-6PM JR. GONE WILD with guests
SMOKES LETS GO


Friday Oct 5
10:55AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION vs WEST HAM UNITED

Thursday Oct 4

10:55AM
LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
QARABAG vs ARSENAL

1PM
LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
CHELSEA vs VIDEOTON

9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents
JON CREEDEN & THE FLYING HELLFISH
with
RIVER JACKS
and MADEMOISELLE
No Cover

Wednesday Oct 3
10:55AM
LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
PSG vs CRVENA ZVEZDA

1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
SPURS vs BARCELONA
NAPOLI vs LIVERPOOL

Tuesday Oct 2
10:55AM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
HOFFENHEIM vs MANCHESTER CITY

1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
MANCHESTER UNITED vs VALENCIA

8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Oct 1
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
BOURNEMOUTH vs CRYSTAL PALACE

- SEPTEMBER 2018 -