Home About Menus Calendar Live Music Photos Contact Song Contest








CALENDAR


- Next Month NOVEMBER 2018 -


OCTOBER at the Ship
Wednesday Oct 31
1:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English League Cup
ARSENAL vs BLACKPOOL
WEST HAM UNITED vs SPURS


9PM HALLOWEEN AT THE SHIP
NIGHT OF THE LIVING COVER BANDS
with GRATITUDE - THE GLENMORE LANDING - SUBPLOTS
No Cover - Killer Prizes for Best Costume

Tuesday Oct 30
1:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English League Cup
LEICESTER CITY vs SOUTHAMPTON

8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Oct 29
2PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
SPURS vs MANCHESTER CITY

8PM SHIP ARCADE - CJSW fundraiser
Come on down and let's play some games!
$3 CORN DOGS & SLIDERS - $6 PBR tall boys!


Sunday Oct 28
9:15AM LIVE SOCCER - La Liga: El Clasico
BARCELONA vs REAL MADRID

10AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
MANCHESTER UNITED vs EVERTON

9:15AM LIVE SOCCER - La Liga: El Clasico
BARCELONA vs REAL MADRID

Saturday Oct 27
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
LEICESTER vs WEST HAM
LIVERPOOL vs CARDIFF
(TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
THE GRIFFINS
with guests THE NEW WORLD

Thursday Oct 25
10:55AM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
SPORTING CLUB PORTUGAL vs ARSENAL

1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
CHELSEA vs BATE

Wednesday Oct 24
10:55AM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
PSV vs SPURS

1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
LIVERPOOL vs RED STAR BELGRADE
BACELONA vs INTER MILAN


Tuesday Oct 23
1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
SHAKTAR DONETSK vs MANCHESTER CITY
MANCHESTER UNITED vs JUVENTUS


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Oct 22
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
ARSENAL vs LEICESTER CITY


Sunday Oct 21
9AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
EVERTON vs CRYSTAL PALACE

12:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Serie A
INTER MILAN vs AC MILAN

Saturday Oct 20
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
HUDDERSFIRLD vs LIVERPOOL
CHELSEA vs MANCHESTER UNITED
(TD)
WEST HAM UNITED vs SPURS
(TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
MAJOR MINOR


3PM SHOW UP & SHIP OUT to
STAMPS vs RIDERS
TAILGATE!
Tix $50 include game, ride and frosty pint of PBR
Bus Leaves 3PM -Tailgate 4PM - Kick Off 5PM


Wednesday Oct 17
9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents
DANE
with POKE THE BEAR and RASSHIN
No Cover

Tuesday Oct 16
8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

11:45AM LIVE SOCCER - International Friendly
BRAZIL vs ARGENTINA

Saturday Oct 13
2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
SETH ANDERSON
and guests THE JUDAS BROTHERS

Friday Oct 12
11:45AM LIVE SOCCER - International Friendly
SAUDI ARABIA vs BRAZIL

Thursday Oct 11

12PM LIVE SOCCER - International Friendly
ARGENTINA vs IRAQ

Tuesday Oct 9
8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Sunday Oct 7
9:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
LIVERPOOL vs MANCHESTER CITY
SOUTHAMPTON vs CHELSEA
(TD)
FULHAM vs ARSENAL
(TD)

Saturday Oct 6

10:30AM
LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
MANCHESTER UNITED vs NEWCASTLE UNITED

SPURS vs CARDIFF (TD)

2-6PM JR. GONE WILD with guests
SMOKES LETS GO


Friday Oct 5
10:55AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION vs WEST HAM UNITED

Thursday Oct 4

10:55AM
LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
QARABAG vs ARSENAL

1PM
LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
CHELSEA vs VIDEOTON

9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents
JON CREEDEN & THE FLYING HELLFISH
with
RIVER JACKS
and MADEMOISELLE
No Cover

Wednesday Oct 3
10:55AM
LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
PSG vs CRVENA ZVEZDA

1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
SPURS vs BARCELONA
NAPOLI vs LIVERPOOL

Tuesday Oct 2
10:55AM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
HOFFENHEIM vs MANCHESTER CITY

1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
MANCHESTER UNITED vs VALENCIA

8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Oct 1
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
BOURNEMOUTH vs CRYSTAL PALACE

- SEPTEMBER 2018 -